Home | Privacy Policy

201 is committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information. This privacy policy governs the collection and use of your personal information by Holdayomo Pty Ltd (ABN 56 096 976 117) trading as 201 via our website, www.201.com.au. It sets out how we intend to respect your privacy in accordance with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Personal Information - What We Collect and How We Use it

When you place an order, you will be asked to provide your name, date of birth, email address, phone number, mailing address, delivery address and any special delivery instructions. Some of this information is provided to our delivery agents so we can ship your order to you.

NSW liquor laws state that we are required to collect your date of birth to verify that you are over 18 years.

When you submit queries or provide feedback via the website, we will request your name and email solely for the purpose of responding to you.

From time to time, we may also use your personal information to keep you informed of products and services that we consider may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive this information, please click the unsubscribe link in your next email or contact us.

In the event of us conducting a contest or other promotional feature, 201 will ask for your name, address, and email address so we can administer the contest and notify winners. We may also require that your name be published in the event that you win a contest. We may ask for other information to enable us to improve our website or to send you special offers.

201 does not sell, rent or barter any identifiable personal information to any third party.

Cookies

Cookies are parcels of text sent by a server to a web browser and then sent back unchanged by the browser each time it accesses that server. Cookies are used for authenticating, tracking, and maintaining specific information about users, such as site preferences, how far a page is scrolled and the contents of their electronic shopping carts.

Cookies are unable to perform any operation by themselves – they are neither spyware nor viruses, despite the detection of cookies from certain sites by many anti-spyware products. Most modern browsers allow users to decide whether to accept cookies, but rejection makes some websites unusable. For example, shopping baskets implemented using cookies do not work if cookies are rejected.

This website does not use cookies to store any personal information.

Security

201 implements a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. When placing orders, data is transmitted using 128-bit Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then stored on a secure server. However, whilst we strive to protect your personal information, 201 cannot make any guarantee or warranty of security and therefore you must understand that you transmit all personal information at your own risk.

Changes to our policy

Changes to this privacy policy are posted on this website. Therefore we recommend that you check this website from time to time in case of any changes.

Third party sites

This website contains links to other web sites which may be of interest to you. 201 accepts no responsibility for the privacy practices or the content of these other websites, and therefore users should check the privacy policies of these others websites to understand them. Users who access a linked site may be disclosing their private information. It is the responsibility of the user to keep such information private and confidential.

Additional information

You may contact us or write to the address below to make any requests relating to your personal information held by us or make any complaints regarding treatment of your privacy:-

The Privacy Officer, 201
PO Box 731 Caringbah NSW 1495

201 Privacy Policy v2.00, last updated 03 September 2010